PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA

Privacy policy

ATLANTIDEA informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, ATLANTIDEA guarantees compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, as reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 of the Protection of Personal Data, in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD and in Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD) of May 25, 2016.

Collection, purpose and data processing

ATLANTIDEA has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, ATLANTIDEA will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above. In turn ATLANTIDEA informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: the attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other purposes. The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data. All data will be incorporated into a file owned by Paolo Cossovel, with ID X6012000F.

Communication of information to third parties

ATLANTIDEA informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations: data transfer is covered by a legal obligation. hen the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of treatment, in this case only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when ATLANTIDEA has the express consent of the user.

The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data: in this case user’s data are subject to treatment by ATLANTIDEA. Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must get in contact by written communication, providing documentation with their identity (ID or passport), at the following address: ATLANTIDEA Paolo Cossovel, C/JUAN MORENO 5/A, 38916 VALVERDE, SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE. Said communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the user, the request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

 

By clicking "OK" you consent to the use of these cookies. More information

Use of cookies

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some are critical to the operation of our site and others help us to improve the user experience. Read our COOKIES POLICY, and our PRIVACY POLICY.

Close